Reflections Program 2016-2017
"What is Your Story?"


2016 - 2017 Reflections Awards Slideshow

2017 23rd District Reflections Awards Ceremony


2016 - 2017 Reflections Awards Ceremony Video

2017 23rd District Award of Excellence Winners
(These students advanced to represent Riverside County at the California State PTA level.)

Dance
1. Sophia Riva – Special Artist
2. Azariah Woodsoon – Primary
3. Rachel Shainman – Intermediate
4. Kennedi Sandidge – Middle
5. Kayla Gildore – High School

Film
1. Dominick Daniel – Primary
2. Eva Beadle – Intermediate
3. Ashley Reyes – Middle
4. Arianna Chaco – High School

Literature
1. Dylan Pickard – Special Artist
2. Noah Grove – Primary
3. Gavin Riva – Intermediate
4. Emily Anderson – Middle
5. Michael Porter – High School 

Music
1. Bayley Trahan - Primary
2. Cailyn Uhr – Intermediate
3. Madelyn Heiner – Middle
4. Hyeonseog Lee – High School 

Photography
1. Lisette Alvarez – Special Artist
2. Addison Reyes – Primary
3. Riley Roberts – Intermediate
4. Ashley Reyes – Middle
5. Timothy Porter – High School 

Visual Arts
1. Ashley Segura – Special Artist
2. Alexa Potter – Primary
3. Jenye Chaimuang – Intermediate
4. Lia Busby – Middle
5. Katelin Haigh – High School

Awards of Merit
(Runners-Up)

Dance
1. Kaylea Hurst – Primary
2. Faith Cie – Intermediate
3. Adley Van Soest – Middle
4. Trung Nguyen – High School

Film
1. Logan Black – Primary
2. Dustin Baumgartner – Intermediate
3. Steen Harris-Pham – Middle
4. Chloe Rodgers – High School 

Literature
1. Andrew Fieraru – Special Artist
2. Kristen Nelson – Primary
3. Joaquin Perez – Intermediate
4. Luke Morales – Middle 
5. Parker Wales – High School 

Music
1. Yuliana Zybala – Primary
2. Hannah Shamei – Intermediate
3. Trevin Shah – Middle
4. Zackery Gamez – High School 

Photography
1. Joshua Ludwig – Special Artist
2. Hunter LeClaire – Primary
3. Jade Lyon – Intermediate
4. Ian Nelson – Middle 
5. Kerstin Rosser – High School 

Visual Arts
1. Seth Flores – Special Artist
2. Kassidy Rushing – Primary
3. Eliza Bryson – Intermediate
4. Gabriela Castillo – Middle 
5. Ruby Bruder – High School 



2017 California State Winners from 23rd District

Awards of Excellence
(Advances to Represent California at National)

Dance Choreography
Kayla Gildore     High School     John W. North High PTSA
Kennedi Sandidge     Middle School     Riverview Elementary PTA

Visual Arts
Jenye   Chaimuang     Intermediate     Abby Reinke PTA


Awards of Merit
(Runners-Up)

Dance Choreography
Sophia Riva     Special Artist     Lisa J. Mails Elementary PTA

Film Production
Arianna Chaco   High School     Vista Murrieta High PTSA

Literature
Wm. Michael Porter     High School     Norco High PTSA

Photography
Ashley Reyes     Middle School     Margarita Middle School PTSA
Lisette Alvarez     Special Artist     Eastvale Elementary PTA


The 2016-2017 Reflections Program Packet is now available


Reflections Program Forms


Important Links
California State PTA: